Member Login

Ballot Positions for Dayton, Campbell Co. Primary Election

The ballot positions for Dayton City Council and Campbell County races for the May 20 primary election were determined on Thursday.

Here is the order in which candidates will appear on the ballot, as compiled by RCN's Pat LaFleur:

Dayton City Council
 
(Vote for 6)
 
1- Robert Reynolds
 
2- Jeff Haas
 
3- Scott Beseler
 
4- Penny Hurtt (incumbent)
 
5- Ben Baker
 
6- Joe Neary
 
7- Bill Burns (incumbent)
 
8- Denny Lynn
 
9- Leslie Carr
 
10- Jennifer Sierra
 
11- Robert Burgess
 
12- Bobby Allen (incumbent)
 
13- Anthony Cadle
 
14- Joseph Tucker
 
15- Cathy Volter (incumbent)
 
16- Jerry Gifford (incumbent)
 
Campbell Co. Judge/Executive (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Steve Pendery (incumbent)
 
2- Kevin Sell
 
Campbell Co. Clerk (Democratic Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Marc Muench
 
2- Rob Rummel
 
Campbell Co. Clerk (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Stu Stormer
 
2- Jim Luersen
 
Campbell Co. Commissioner - District 1 (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Brian Painter (incumbent)
 
2- Gail Otto
 
Campbell Co. Commissioner - District 2 (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Charlie “Coach” Coleman
 
2- Pete Garrett (incumbent)
 
Campbell Co. Commissioner - District 3 (Democratic Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Mark Ramler
 
2- David Amanns
 
Campbell Co. Sheriff (Democratic Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Scott Hildebrand
 
2- Michael C. O’Day Sr.
 
Campbell Co. Sheriff (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Jeff Kidwell (incumbent)
 
2- Mike Jansen
 
Campbell Co. Jailer (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- David Joseph Guidugli
 
2- James A. Daly (incumbent)
 
Campbell Co. Justice of the Peace - District 1 (Democratic Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Ginger O. Paul
 
2- Rajiim A. Gross
 
Campbell Co. Constable - District 1 (Republican Primary)
 
1- John Loughmiller (WITHDREW)
 
2- David Arthur
 
3- Ken Warden (incumbent)
 
Campbell Co. Constable - District 3 (Democratic Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Jim Peluso (incumbent)
 
2- Jim Delaney
 
Campbell Co. Property Valuation Administrator (Republican Primary)
 
(Vote for 1)
 
1- Daniel Kent Braun (incumbent)
 
2- Tamara Bauwens
 
Photo: via Dayton, KY Facebook