Member Login

Campbell Co. Primary Election Results

The latest numbers from various Campbell County primary elections will be rolling in throughout the evening and will be updated here as soon as we get them. Refresh the page for the latest numbers.

(i) indicates incumbent.

ALL RESULTS ARE NOW FINAL!

Campbell Co. Judge-Executive (Republican Primary)

Steve Pendery (i) 4432 54% *winner

Kevin Sell 3704 46%

68/68 precincts

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 (Republican Primary)

Brian D. Painter 5103 69% *winner

Gail Otto 2250 31%

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 (Republican Primary)

Charlie "Coach" Coleman 4126 55% *winner

Pete Garrett 3425 45%

Campbell Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 (Democratic Primary)

Mark Ramler 2725 68% *winner

David Amanns 1311 32%

State Senator - District 24 (Republican Primary)

Brandon N. Voelker 1848 23%

Deb Sheldon 2085 27%

Will Schroder 4111 50% *winner

Dayton City Council (Non-partisan Primary, 12 advance to General)

Robert Reynolds 211 *advances

Jeff Haas 180 *advances

Penny Mastruserio Hurtt (i) 102

Ben Baker 242 *advances

Joseph "Joe" Neary 308 *advances

William "Bill" Burns (i) 302 *advances

Dennis "Denny" Lynn 277 *advances

Leslie R. Carr 124 *advances

Jennifer Sierra 268 *advances

Robert Burgess 31

Anthony Vincent Cadle 226 *advances

Joseph Tucker 383 *advances

Cathy Lenz Volter (i) 281 *advances

Jerry Gifford (i) 325 *advances

Robert "Bobby" Allen (i, withdrew) 119

Scott Beseler (withdrew) 50

3/3 precincts & absentees all reporting

Sheriff (Republican Primary)

Jeff Kidwell (i) 3496 43%

Mike Jansen 4550 57% *winner

Sheriff (Democratic Primary)

Scott Hildebrand 2551 58% *winner

Michael C. O'Day, Sr. 1867 42%

Jailer (Republican Primary)

David Joseph Guidugli 2797 36%

James A. Daley (i) 5029 64% *winner

County Clerk (Republican Primary)

Stu Stormer 1960 28%

Jim Luersen 5044 72% *winner

County Clerk (Democratic Primary)

Marc Muench 3199 26% *winner

Rob Rummel 1098 74%

Property Value Administrator (Republican Primary)

Daniel Kent Braun 5563 77% *winner

Tamara Bauwens 1643 23%

Constable - 1st Magisterial District ​(Republican Primary)

David Arthur 1101 36%

Ken Warden 1983 64% *winner

Constable - 3rd Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)

James "Jim" Peluso 815 62% *winner

Jim Delaney 508 38%

22/22 precincts reporting

Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial District (Democratic Primary)

Ginger O. Paul 1196 82% *winner

Rajiim A. Gross 271 18%